logo
DAV Public School, Moonidih Project
Dhanbad Jharkhand - 828 129
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Faculty List  

 

  MAHENDRA PRASAD SINGH M.Sc B.Ed & MBA PRINCIPAL
S.No.

Name of the Staff-members

Qualification Teaching Subject
1 SUBRATA KUMAR MAHANTY M.Sc B.Ed Biology
2 RUBY SINGH M.A B.Ed Hindi
3 MAHENDRA PRATAP SINGH M.A B.Ed English
4 MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA M.Sc B.Ed Physics
5 AMIT KUMAR BAKSHI M.Sc B.Ed Chemistry
6 RAMESH CHANDRA KHUNTIA M.A B.Ed Social Science
7 SARVESH KUMAR SINGH M.A B.Ed Social Science
8 RAMESH PRASAD SINGH M.Sc B.Ed Biology
9 RAKESH KUMAR DUBEY M.Sc B.Ed Chemistry
10 SOMA PALIT M.A B.Ed English
11 RAJESH KUMAR SINGH YADAV M.A B.Ed English
12 BHARAT LAL YADAV M.Sc B.Ed Chemistry
13 DEEPAK KUMAR M.A B.Ed English
14 SOHINI GHOSH DASTIDAR M.Sc IT Computer Science
15 MEGHA PARASHAR M.Com B.Ed Economics
16 SANDIP KUMAR BANERJEE M.Com B.Ed Accountancy
17 VIJAY NARAYAN MISHRA M.Sc B.Ed Maths
18 AWDHESH KUMAR TIWARY B.P Ed Physical Education
19 HRIDAY KANT SHASTRI M.A B.Ed Moral Education
20 JAY PRAKASH MAHATO B. Mus Music
21 ANIL KUMAR TIWARY M.A B.Ed Sanskrit
22 RAJ MANI PATEL M.A B.Ed Hindi
23 SUNITA KANTH M.A B.Ed Socia Science
24 MADHURENDRA PANDEY M.A B.Ed Sanskrit
25 MD. ANIS M.Sc B.Ed Maths
26 MADHU UPASANI B.A B.Ed Hindi
27 KABITA SRIVASTAVA M.A B.Ed Sanskrit
28 KARUNA SINDHU CHANDRA MCA, D.EL.ED Computer Science
29 SADA PRASANNA M.Sc B.Ed Physics
30 MANISHA PANDEY M.Sc B.Ed Biology
31 SHAISTA PARWEEN M.Sc B.Ed Chemistry
32 NARAYAN KUMAR RAWANI B.Sc B.Ed Maths
33 PRITI KUMARI M.A B.Ed Hindi
34 KUMARI MAMTA SHARMA M.Sc B.Ed Physics
35 MOUMITA BISWAS M.Sc B.Ed Biology
36 JITENDRA KUMAR B.P Ed Physical Education
37 TUMPA MONDAL B.Mus, B.Ed Biology
38 SHASHI YADAV MA B.Ed English
39 RANJITA SINHA M.Sc B.Ed Maths
40 KUSUM B.A B.Ed Hindi
41 KRISHNA PRASAD MFA Fine Art
42 DEEPAK KUMAR M.Sc B.Ed Maths
43 RAKESH KUMAR VERMA M.A B.Ed Social Science
44 MD. ASIF KHAN MCA Computer Science
45 NEETA SRIVASTAVA B.A NTT/B.Ed Biology
46 NUTAN KUMARI M.A NTT/B.Ed Hindi
47 MISTUSHI NANDI B.Sc NTT/B.Ed Chemistry
48 SHEFALI MITRA B.Sc NTT/B.Ed Chemistry
49 TANIA NANDI M.A NTT/B.Ed English
50 PIYA PAUL M.A NTT/B.Ed English                             
51 BHAWNA SINGH B.A B.Ed English                                
52 CHETNA SINGH B.A B.Ed English                                
53 PURNIMA  B.Sc B.Ed Biology                        
54 SANDEEP KUMAR M.Sc B.Ed Chemistry                               
55 LAKSHMAN KUMAR PANDEY M.A B.Ed Social Science
56 PALLAVI PRIYA M.Sc B.Ed Biology
57 SARITA B.A B.Ed Social Science
58 RAJ KISHORE MCA Computer Science
59 SHOVA KAR M.Com B.Ed Business Studies
60 PRASHANT KUMAR DUBEY M.A B.Ed Hindi
61 DEEPESH KUMAR M.A B.Ed English
62 TWINKLE SAHOO M.Sc B.Ed Computer Science
63 MOSSARAT JAHAN M.A B.Ed English
64 CHANDAN PRAKASH M.A B.Ed English
Ministerial Staff
1 KRISHNA CHANDRA DAWN ASST. LIB.
2 PRADEEP KUMAR SRIVASTAVA LDC(SR)
3 SANJAY KUMAR SINGH DAFTARI
4 KALESHWAR MAHATO DAFTARI
5 TARAKANT THAKUR LAB. ASST
Cat 'D'
1 DHANJEET SINGH DRIVER
2 CHINESHWAR SHARMA PEON(SR)
3 ASHWANI KUMAR THAKUR PEON(SR)
4 LALLU MAHATO CAT-D(SR)
5 SUSHIL KUMAR MAHATO CAT-D(SR)
6 MEHTA GHANSI CAT-D(SR)
7 Dhanjeet Singh Driver
8 SANJATI DEVI AYA
9 RAJENDRA PRASAD CAT-D
10 DEEPAK HADI CAT-D
11 SUBHAS KUMAR CHATERJEE CAT-D
12 SANJAY GHANSI Cat-D
13 TICKA GHANSI CAT-D
14 DILIP KUMAR BAURI CAT-D
15 KARAM DEO TIWARY CAT-D
16 KALI CHARAN MAHATO Cat-D
17 ANANDA MOHAN MAGATO CAT-D
18 GANGARAM CAT-D
19 NISHAR AHMED  CAT-D
20 SANTOSH HARI CAT-D
21 HARJEET SINGH Adhoc Clerk
22 LAXMI KOUR Adhoc Aya
23 SAVITA SINGH Adhoc Aya
24 BASANTI DEVI Adhoc Aya
25 SHEKHAR SUMAN Adhoc Non Teaching